(03) 9485 5290 book your next tour today
Book Now

click here to arrows-1
book a tour now!

Privacy Policy

Go West Tours will only use any personal data collected during your use of our website and booking process in accordance with the National Privacy Principles established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cwlth) and our Privacy Policy. The information provided by you during the booking process (“Personal Information”) and any other information sent to us by you or otherwise obtained by us about you is only used for the purposes of fulfilling your requests for our products; providing a personalised service; maintaining accounts and records; statistical analysis and conducting market research surveys; assessing and evaluating the use that is being made of the Site.

Personal Information will also be provided to our booking technology provider and its associated partners, and where the Personal Information has come via a distributor to that Distributor and may be jointly accessed and used by them at any time (on such conditions as they may subsequently agree). Personal Information may also be transferred, stored and processed to/in countries outside Australia in connection with the processing mentioned above. Your Personal Information may therefore be processed in countries where the rights and benefits conferred on data subjects may not be as favourable as in Australia.

The website uses cookies for collecting user information and the data collected in this way may be processed in the same way as other data submitted as outlined above and for the same purposes. If you do not wish your Personal Information to be handled in this way, you may cancel the booking process. We may at times provide you with information by email or other means about our products and/or services. You may also be notified of other goods and/or services offered by our strategic alliance businesses and your information may be used for databank compilation and administration, and databank sales to data processing companies including operators of global distribution systems of travel and leisure products.

If you prefer not to receive such offers or details, or if you do not wish your Personal Information to be handled in this way please advise in writing. Your credit card details are not saved during the payment process nor are they in any way viewable nor accessible by us or any other parties. We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time.